Ruth Abarca Compton

Staff Attorney

Michael Abraham

Staff Attorney

Erica Adams

Senior Paralegal

Irma Amaro

Receptionist / Office Assistant

Kulsum Ameji

Senior Attorney

Sherice Austin

Intake Specialist-Ombudsman

Dolores Ayala

Supervisory Attorney

Shira Baron

Staff Attorney

Emily Barreto

Paralegal

Melissa Bartolomei

Supervisory Attorney

Bethany Bendtsen

Community Engagement Administrator

Benjamin Bennett

Staff Attorney

Hannah Berkowitz

Staff Attorney

Hannah Bernard

Client Support Services Coordinator

Ashley Berta

Paralegal

Elliot Besmann

Accountant

Ella Bock

Paralegal

Kathryn Bradley

Supervisory Attorney

Letisha Braddock

Accountant

James Brady

Supervisory Attorney

Dennericka Brooks

Director of Housing Practice Group

Jessica Brown

Client Support Services Coordinator

Justin Bryant

Development & Communications Coordinator

Nicole Capretta

Staff Attorney

Madeline Cargill

Paralegal

Louise Carhart

Staff Attorney

Joey Carrillo

Equal Justice Works Fellow

Tara Carone

Staff Attorney

Ashley Castillo

Paralegal

Jandrick Castro

Paralegal

Marie Chamberlain

Paralegal

Ryan Chapin

Staff Attorney

Laura Chapman

Law Clerk

Daniela Chaves

Paralegal

Silvia Chavez

Paralegal

Ana Cristina Chavez Andonie

Paralegal

Jeanette Chico

Paralegal

Sarah Chitwood Morales

Intake Specialist

Hannah Cholewinski

Staff Attorney

Eduardo Cisneros

Staff Attorney

Ines Clemmer

Paralegal

Karel Cohan

Senior IT Service Desk Analyst

Dolores Cole

Outreach Coordinator

Colleen Connolly

Senior Attorney

Suzanne Courtheoux

Director Long-Term Care Practice Group

Benna Crawford

Director of Children & Families Practice Group

Hugh Daly

Director of Public Benefits Practice Group

Lauren Dana

Supervisory Attorney

Denise Davis

Senior Crime Victim Advocate

James Deere

Paralegal

Salomon De Los Angeles Blas

Staff Attorney

Mary Ellen Diaz

Office Manager

Jamie Donohue

Grants Project Manager

Atiya Dosani

Paralegal

Soyini Duff

Accountant

Mona Elgindy

Supervisory Attorney

Jaclyn Ellwein

Staff Attorney

Meganne Enright

Intake Attorney

Aaron Evans

Paralegal

Carolyn Faller

Paralegal

Carter Farnsworth

Grants Project Manager

Kaaren Fehsenfeld

Staff Attorney

Sarah Ferguson

Paralegal

Shelia Fernandez

Ombudsman Paralegal

Evelyn Field

Staff Attorney

Amira Fitzpatrick

Paralegal

Mischa Fleishman

Director of Foundation & Government Grants

Conrad Foreman

Staff Attorney

Ana Franco

Intake Specialist

Ashley Fretthold

Supervisory Attorney

Natalie Fulk

Notre Dame Fellow

Nykia Fuller

Ombudsman Paralegal

Anne Gallerano

Staff Attorney

John Gallo

CEO/Executive Director

Joseph Garcia

Staff Attorney

Pedro Gaytan

Paralegal

Contessa Gibson

Paralegal

Leah Gluck

Staff Attorney

Ernie Gordon

Staff Attorney

Ramona Green

Intake Specialist

Monica Grubbs

Intake Attorney

Marisol Guadarrama

Intake Specialist

Araceli Guasso

External Relations Officer

Talissa Guerrero

Ombudsman Paralegal

Miriam Hallbauer

Supervisory Attorney

Joey Handel

Paralegal

Helen Harnett

Supervisory Attorney

Alexander Hartz

Staff Attorney

David Heinze

Staff Attorney

Myka Held

Staff Attorney

Luceli Hernandez Mena

Paralegal

Regina Hernandez

Supervisory Attorney

Vivian Hessel

Chief Information Officer

Claire Hjelmaas

Staff Attorney

Jason Holmes

Staff Attorney

Kathryn Huber Kenyon

Senior Staff Attorney

Jahnee' Hughes

Staff Attorney

Natasha Jarrett

Temporary Paralegal

Shannon Jones

Director of Development & Communications

Gabriela Jovanoski

Paralegal

Jessica Kalmewicki

Supervisory Attorney

Mark Kennedy

Chief Financial Officer

Maheen Khatoon

Staff Attorney

Sabrina Kimble

Paralegal

Sarah Kirk

Comptroller

Eleanor Kiss

Paralegal

Emma Knight

Law Graduate: License Pending

Derek Koshinski

Senior Paralegal

Dina Kostrow

Law Graduate: License Pending

Allison Kotarba

Supervisory Attorney

Lori Kraft

Ombudsman Paralegal

Camilla Krauss

Staff Attorney

Ethan Kuruc

Paralegal

Daniel Lindsey

Chief Litigation Officer

Carly Loughran

Law Graduate, Equal Justice Works Fellow, License Pending

Henry Lu

Paralegal

Emma Lubitsch

Paralegal

Denise Macon

Ombudsman Paralegal

Marc McIntosh

IT Operations Manager

Yolanda Madrigal

Ombudsman Paralegal

Anna Maitland

Senior Attorney

Elizabeth Makuch

Paralegal

Ainat Margalit

Director of Consumer Practice Group

McKenzie Marks

Director of Human Resources

Kaprisha Martin

Intake Specialist

Gwynne Kizer Mashon

Supervisory Attorney

Desiree Mathews

Ombudsman Paralegal

Katherine McCartin

Senior Paralegal

Imani McFarley

Paralegal

Emma McMullen

Staff Attorney

Armando Medina

Senior Computer Specialist

David Mendiata

Paralegal

Jennifer Miller

Chief External Relations Officer

Joseph Miller

Supervisory Attorney

Lindsay Miller

Staff Attorney

Alexandra Millo

Client Support Services Coordinator

Matthew Monahan

Staff Attorney

Mallory Morgan

Staff Attorney

Peter Mural

Senior Systems Administrator

Kathy Murdock

Outreach and Engagement

Romina Nemaei

Law Graduate-License Pending

Annika Nielsen-Kim

University of Notre Dame Fellowship Attorney

Naeem Nulwala

Supervisory Attorney

Beverly Nunnally

Senior Ombudsman Paralegal

Margaret O'Connor

Staff Attorney

Valarie Owino

Staff Attorney

Amanda Palacios

Intake Specialist

Lisa Palumbo

Director of Immigration & Workers' Rights Practice Group

Sofia Partida

Paralegal

Julie Pautsch

Supervisory Attorney

Jenelle Pedroza

Supervisory Social Worker

Marco Penaloza Macha

Paralegal

Sydney Penny

Staff Attorney

Iffat Perveen

Junior Accountant

Kelsey Phalen

Paralegal

Marcy Phillips

Supervisory Attorney

Steve Phillips

Director of Information Technology

Melissa Picciola

Director of Pro Bono & Community Partnerships

Bharathi Pillai

Senior Staff Attorney

Katelyn Polk

Staff Attorney

Eliza Quander

Law Graduate, Skadden Fellow, License Pending

Vanessa Quiroz

Paralegal

Fabiola Ramirez

Paralegal

Truett Ray

Paralegal

Alexandra Reed

Staff Attorney

Samuel Reese

Staff Attorney

Elizabeth Reilly

Staff Attorney

Ana Reynoso

Intake Specialist

Ellen Rheaume

Supervisory Attorney

Bridget Ritten

Paralegal

Eduardo Rivera

Ombudsman Intake Specialist

John Robertson

Paralegal

Lillian Rocha

Ombudsman Intake Specialist

Gabriela Rodriguez

Office Assistant

Justine Rodriguez

Ombudsman Paralegal

Teresa Rodriguez

Grants Financial Manager

Laura Rogers

Staff Attorney

Lorraine Ross

Office Assistant

Claudia Rummelhart

Paralegal

Jonathan Russell

Grants Projects Manager

Cynthia Sadkin

Chief Strategy Officer

Virginia Sandoval

Operations Manager

Steven Scheuer

Supersviory Attorney

Ari Seckler

Paralegal

Barbara Serven

Associate Director of Community Partnerships

Katherine Shank

Deputy Director/Chief of Staff

Amelija Siliunas

Staff Attorney

Joan Simpson

Staff Attorney

Ruby Smith

Chief Operating Officer

Jose Soto

Senior Paralegal

Melissa Staas

Supervisory Attorney

Evan Stahr

Staff Attorney

Martin Stainthorp

Staff Attorney

Danielle St. Amand

Paralegal

Rachel Stein

Volunteer Coordinator

Eric Sternberg

Staff Attorney

Teresa Sullivan

General Counsel

Jordan Sundt

Paralegal

Bill Sviatko

Director of Operations

Piper Taggart

Director of Client Screening Unit

Nina Terebessy

Staff Attorney

Susan Theiss

Staff Attorney

Eva Torres

Ombudsman Paralegal

Feliciana Torres

Ombudsman Paralegal

Sadie Tournour

Paralegal

Hope Valentine

External Relations Officer

Bianca Vallejo

Human Resources Coordinator

Courtney Veneri

Staff Attorney

Cindy Villagran Lopez

Paralegal

JoAnn Villasenor

Supervisory Attorney

Mirna Villasenor

Computer Specialist

Lawrence Wagner

Supervisory Attorney

Bethany Warner

Paralegal

David Waters

Senior Office Assistant

Wendy Weber

Supervisory Attorney

Michelle Weinberg

Supervisory Attorney

Shoshanah Weinreich

Paralegal

Madison Wiegand Brown

Equal Justice Works Fellow

Shirley Wilkins

Paralegal

Delvan Willis

Intake Specialist

Mariah Woodson

Staff Attorney